The community website of Delvin, County Westmeath

Delvin's Community Website

What’s On

What's On In Delvin, Westmeath

Want to know what’s on in Delvin, Westmeath? Details of notified local events will be added below.

To find out how you can add an event to this guide, please click here.

Friday 28th April

10:00 - Kundalini Yoga & Meditation (Booking Required)
20:00 - Benefit night for Eamonn Smith
21:30 - Session Around The Fire @ Carmel Gaffney’s

Saturday 29th April

11:00 - Sheela na gig @ Purple Raven Gallery
12:15 - Taekwon-do Classes (3 years +) @ St Patrick’s Hall
21:00 - Raistín Rambler Live At Bartley’s Bar

Sunday 30th April

12:00 - Delvin Book Fair
14:00 - Annual Hospice Fun Run

Monday 1st May

00:00 - Bank Holiday
10:00 - Kundalini Yoga & Meditation (Booking Required)
15:30 - Junior Taekwon-Do Class @ St Patrick’s Hall
17:30 - Slimming World with Joanne (Castlepollard)
19:30 - Slimming World with Joanne (Castlepollard)

Tuesday 2nd May

17:30 - Slimming World with Liz (Delvin)
18:45 - Zumba Class @ St Patrick’s Hall
19:30 - Slimming World with Liz (Delvin)
20:00 - Family Taekwon-do Class @ St Patrick’s Hall

Wednesday 3rd May

16:00 - Kundalini Yoga & Meditation (Booking Required)

Friday 5th May

10:00 - Kundalini Yoga & Meditation (Booking Required)
21:30 - Session Around The Fire @ Carmel Gaffney’s

Saturday 6th May

10:00 - Pallet knife workshop with Hazel Revington-Cross
12:15 - Taekwon-do Classes (3 years +) @ St Patrick’s Hall

Sunday 7th May

12:00 - Traditional Turf Cutting Demo

Monday 8th May

10:00 - Kundalini Yoga & Meditation (Booking Required)
15:30 - Junior Taekwon-Do Class @ St Patrick’s Hall
17:30 - Slimming World with Joanne (Castlepollard)
19:30 - Slimming World with Joanne (Castlepollard)

Tuesday 9th May

17:30 - Slimming World with Liz (Delvin)
18:45 - Zumba Class @ St Patrick’s Hall
19:30 - Slimming World with Liz (Delvin)
20:00 - Family Taekwon-do Class @ St Patrick’s Hall

Wednesday 10th May

16:00 - Kundalini Yoga & Meditation (Booking Required)

Friday 12th May

10:00 - Kundalini Yoga & Meditation (Booking Required)
21:30 - Session Around The Fire @ Carmel Gaffney’s

Saturday 13th May

12:15 - Taekwon-do Classes (3 years +) @ St Patrick’s Hall

Monday 15th May

10:00 - Kundalini Yoga & Meditation (Booking Required)
15:30 - Junior Taekwon-Do Class @ St Patrick’s Hall
17:30 - Slimming World with Joanne (Castlepollard)
19:30 - Slimming World with Joanne (Castlepollard)

Tuesday 16th May

17:30 - Slimming World with Liz (Delvin)
18:45 - Zumba Class @ St Patrick’s Hall
19:30 - Slimming World with Liz (Delvin)
20:00 - Family Taekwon-do Class @ St Patrick’s Hall

Wednesday 17th May

16:00 - Kundalini Yoga & Meditation (Booking Required)

Friday 19th May

10:00 - Kundalini Yoga & Meditation (Booking Required)
21:30 - Session Around The Fire @ Carmel Gaffney’s

Saturday 20th May

11:00 - First Holy Communion
12:15 - Taekwon-do Classes (3 years +) @ St Patrick’s Hall

Monday 22nd May

10:00 - Kundalini Yoga & Meditation (Booking Required)
15:30 - Junior Taekwon-Do Class @ St Patrick’s Hall
17:30 - Slimming World with Joanne (Castlepollard)
19:30 - Slimming World with Joanne (Castlepollard)

Tuesday 23rd May

17:30 - Slimming World with Liz (Delvin)
18:45 - Zumba Class @ St Patrick’s Hall
19:30 - Slimming World with Liz (Delvin)
20:00 - Family Taekwon-do Class @ St Patrick’s Hall

Wednesday 24th May

16:00 - Kundalini Yoga & Meditation (Booking Required)

Friday 26th May

10:00 - Kundalini Yoga & Meditation (Booking Required)
21:30 - Session Around The Fire @ Carmel Gaffney’s

Saturday 27th May

12:15 - Taekwon-do Classes (3 years +) @ St Patrick’s Hall

Monday 29th May

10:00 - Kundalini Yoga & Meditation (Booking Required)
15:30 - Junior Taekwon-Do Class @ St Patrick’s Hall
17:30 - Slimming World with Joanne (Castlepollard)
19:30 - Slimming World with Joanne (Castlepollard)

Tuesday 30th May

17:30 - Slimming World with Liz (Delvin)
18:45 - Zumba Class @ St Patrick’s Hall
19:30 - Slimming World with Liz (Delvin)
20:00 - Family Taekwon-do Class @ St Patrick’s Hall

Wednesday 31st May

16:00 - Kundalini Yoga & Meditation (Booking Required)

Friday 2nd June

10:00 - Kundalini Yoga & Meditation (Booking Required)

Saturday 3rd June

12:15 - Taekwon-do Classes (3 years +) @ St Patrick’s Hall

Monday 5th June

00:00 - Bank Holiday
10:00 - Kundalini Yoga & Meditation (Booking Required)
15:30 - Junior Taekwon-Do Class @ St Patrick’s Hall
17:30 - Slimming World with Joanne (Castlepollard)
19:30 - Slimming World with Joanne (Castlepollard)

Tuesday 6th June

17:30 - Slimming World with Liz (Delvin)
18:45 - Zumba Class @ St Patrick’s Hall
19:30 - Slimming World with Liz (Delvin)
20:00 - Family Taekwon-do Class @ St Patrick’s Hall

Wednesday 7th June

16:00 - Kundalini Yoga & Meditation (Booking Required)

Friday 9th June

10:00 - Kundalini Yoga & Meditation (Booking Required)

Saturday 10th June

12:15 - Taekwon-do Classes (3 years +) @ St Patrick’s Hall

Monday 12th June

10:00 - Kundalini Yoga & Meditation (Booking Required)
15:30 - Junior Taekwon-Do Class @ St Patrick’s Hall
17:30 - Slimming World with Joanne (Castlepollard)
19:30 - Slimming World with Joanne (Castlepollard)

Tuesday 13th June

17:30 - Slimming World with Liz (Delvin)
18:45 - Zumba Class @ St Patrick’s Hall
19:30 - Slimming World with Liz (Delvin)
20:00 - Family Taekwon-do Class @ St Patrick’s Hall

Wednesday 14th June

16:00 - Kundalini Yoga & Meditation (Booking Required)

Friday 16th June

10:00 - Kundalini Yoga & Meditation (Booking Required)

Saturday 17th June

10:00 - Art workshop with Jonathan Von Baumann
12:15 - Taekwon-do Classes (3 years +) @ St Patrick’s Hall

Sunday 18th June

00:00 - Father’s Day

Monday 19th June

10:00 - Kundalini Yoga & Meditation (Booking Required)
15:30 - Junior Taekwon-Do Class @ St Patrick’s Hall
17:30 - Slimming World with Joanne (Castlepollard)
19:30 - Slimming World with Joanne (Castlepollard)

Tuesday 20th June

17:30 - Slimming World with Liz (Delvin)
18:45 - Zumba Class @ St Patrick’s Hall
19:30 - Slimming World with Liz (Delvin)
20:00 - Family Taekwon-do Class @ St Patrick’s Hall

Wednesday 21st June

16:00 - Kundalini Yoga & Meditation (Booking Required)

Friday 23rd June

10:00 - Kundalini Yoga & Meditation (Booking Required)
15:00 - Body & Soul Festival 2017

Saturday 24th June

12:00 - Body&Soul Festival 2017
12:15 - Taekwon-do Classes (3 years +) @ St Patrick’s Hall

Sunday 25th June

12:00 - Body&Soul Festival 2017

Monday 26th June

10:00 - Kundalini Yoga & Meditation (Booking Required)
15:30 - Junior Taekwon-Do Class @ St Patrick’s Hall
17:30 - Slimming World with Joanne (Castlepollard)
19:30 - Slimming World with Joanne (Castlepollard)

Tuesday 27th June

17:30 - Slimming World with Liz (Delvin)
18:45 - Zumba Class @ St Patrick’s Hall
19:30 - Slimming World with Liz (Delvin)
20:00 - Family Taekwon-do Class @ St Patrick’s Hall

Wednesday 28th June

16:00 - Kundalini Yoga & Meditation (Booking Required)

Friday 30th June

10:00 - Kundalini Yoga & Meditation (Booking Required)

Saturday 1st July

12:15 - Taekwon-do Classes (3 years +) @ St Patrick’s Hall

Monday 3rd July

10:00 - Kundalini Yoga & Meditation (Booking Required)
15:30 - Junior Taekwon-Do Class @ St Patrick’s Hall
17:30 - Slimming World with Joanne (Castlepollard)
19:30 - Slimming World with Joanne (Castlepollard)

Tuesday 4th July

17:30 - Slimming World with Liz (Delvin)
18:45 - Zumba Class @ St Patrick’s Hall
19:30 - Slimming World with Liz (Delvin)
20:00 - Family Taekwon-do Class @ St Patrick’s Hall

Wednesday 5th July

16:00 - Kundalini Yoga & Meditation (Booking Required)

Friday 7th July

10:00 - Kundalini Yoga & Meditation (Booking Required)

Saturday 8th July

12:15 - Taekwon-do Classes (3 years +) @ St Patrick’s Hall

Monday 10th July

10:00 - Kundalini Yoga & Meditation (Booking Required)
15:30 - Junior Taekwon-Do Class @ St Patrick’s Hall
17:30 - Slimming World with Joanne (Castlepollard)
19:30 - Slimming World with Joanne (Castlepollard)

Tuesday 11th July

17:30 - Slimming World with Liz (Delvin)
18:45 - Zumba Class @ St Patrick’s Hall
19:30 - Slimming World with Liz (Delvin)
20:00 - Family Taekwon-do Class @ St Patrick’s Hall

Wednesday 12th July

16:00 - Kundalini Yoga & Meditation (Booking Required)

Friday 14th July

10:00 - Kundalini Yoga & Meditation (Booking Required)

Saturday 15th July

12:15 - Taekwon-do Classes (3 years +) @ St Patrick’s Hall

Monday 17th July

10:00 - Kundalini Yoga & Meditation (Booking Required)
15:30 - Junior Taekwon-Do Class @ St Patrick’s Hall
17:30 - Slimming World with Joanne (Castlepollard)
19:30 - Slimming World with Joanne (Castlepollard)

Tuesday 18th July

17:30 - Slimming World with Liz (Delvin)
18:45 - Zumba Class @ St Patrick’s Hall
19:30 - Slimming World with Liz (Delvin)
20:00 - Family Taekwon-do Class @ St Patrick’s Hall

Wednesday 19th July

16:00 - Kundalini Yoga & Meditation (Booking Required)

Friday 21st July

10:00 - Kundalini Yoga & Meditation (Booking Required)

Saturday 22nd July

12:15 - Taekwon-do Classes (3 years +) @ St Patrick’s Hall

Monday 24th July

10:00 - Kundalini Yoga & Meditation (Booking Required)
15:30 - Junior Taekwon-Do Class @ St Patrick’s Hall
17:30 - Slimming World with Joanne (Castlepollard)
19:30 - Slimming World with Joanne (Castlepollard)

Tuesday 25th July

17:30 - Slimming World with Liz (Delvin)
18:45 - Zumba Class @ St Patrick’s Hall
19:30 - Slimming World with Liz (Delvin)
20:00 - Family Taekwon-do Class @ St Patrick’s Hall

Wednesday 26th July

16:00 - Kundalini Yoga & Meditation (Booking Required)

Friday 28th July

10:00 - Kundalini Yoga & Meditation (Booking Required)

Saturday 29th July

12:15 - Taekwon-do Classes (3 years +) @ St Patrick’s Hall

Monday 31st July

10:00 - Kundalini Yoga & Meditation (Booking Required)
15:30 - Junior Taekwon-Do Class @ St Patrick’s Hall
17:30 - Slimming World with Joanne (Castlepollard)
19:30 - Slimming World with Joanne (Castlepollard)

Tuesday 1st August

17:30 - Slimming World with Liz (Delvin)
18:45 - Zumba Class @ St Patrick’s Hall
19:30 - Slimming World with Liz (Delvin)
20:00 - Family Taekwon-do Class @ St Patrick’s Hall

Wednesday 2nd August

16:00 - Kundalini Yoga & Meditation (Booking Required)

Friday 4th August

10:00 - Kundalini Yoga & Meditation (Booking Required)

Saturday 5th August

12:15 - Taekwon-do Classes (3 years +) @ St Patrick’s Hall

Sunday 6th August

18:30 - Cemetery Day in Killulagh

Monday 7th August

00:00 - Bank Holiday
10:00 - Kundalini Yoga & Meditation (Booking Required)
15:30 - Junior Taekwon-Do Class @ St Patrick’s Hall
17:30 - Slimming World with Joanne (Castlepollard)
19:00 - Cemetary Day in Crowenstown
19:30 - Slimming World with Joanne (Castlepollard)

Tuesday 8th August

17:30 - Slimming World with Liz (Delvin)
18:45 - Zumba Class @ St Patrick’s Hall
19:30 - Slimming World with Liz (Delvin)
20:00 - Family Taekwon-do Class @ St Patrick’s Hall

Wednesday 9th August

16:00 - Kundalini Yoga & Meditation (Booking Required)

Friday 11th August

10:00 - Kundalini Yoga & Meditation (Booking Required)

Saturday 12th August

12:15 - Taekwon-do Classes (3 years +) @ St Patrick’s Hall
19:00 - Delvin Cemetery Day

Monday 14th August

10:00 - Kundalini Yoga & Meditation (Booking Required)
15:30 - Junior Taekwon-Do Class @ St Patrick’s Hall
17:30 - Slimming World with Joanne (Castlepollard)
19:30 - Slimming World with Joanne (Castlepollard)

Tuesday 15th August

17:30 - Slimming World with Liz (Delvin)
18:45 - Zumba Class @ St Patrick’s Hall
19:30 - Slimming World with Liz (Delvin)
20:00 - Family Taekwon-do Class @ St Patrick’s Hall

Wednesday 16th August

16:00 - Kundalini Yoga & Meditation (Booking Required)